FAQ
Specials
Best Selling Items
Testimonials
Contact Us
Create Account
Customer Log In
Language
語言
English 中文

Currency
Shopping Cart
0 items
Wish List
0 items
 
e-mail:
password:
 
Password forgotten? Click here.
 INSTANT SHIP ITEMS All 50% Off
 Product Map
 7-step to place an order
 80% OFF for order of USD100+
 Cheongsam / Qipao Categories
 More Discounts, More FUN!
 B A R G A I N (ALL 50% OFF, while stocks last)
 Restaurant Uniforms
 Women's Accessories
 Women's Ancient Costumes
 Women's Ethnic Wear
 Women's Footwears
 Women's Wedding Wear
 Men's Footwears
 Men's Wear | Unisex Wear
 Caps | Hats | Coronets
 Cultural Revolution
 Dancing Costumes
 Kids' Wear
     Boys' Clothing
     Boys' Shoes
     Girls' Clothing
     Girls' Shoes
     Others
 Stage Costumes | Armours
 Taichi | Kungfu | Shaolin | Wudang
 Fabrics
 Gifts & Decor
 CD | VCD | DVD
What's New?
Linen Cup-sleeve Short-length Cheongsam (RM)
WQP-WNS-2517A5
Linen Cup-sleeve Short-length Cheongsam (RM)

US$30.00
US$24.00
20% OFF

../More
Best Selling Items:
Chinese Ethnic Round Opening Cloth Shoes (RM)
MXZ-FLSBX2392
Chinese Ethnic Round Opening Cloth Shoes (RM)

US$24.00
US$19.20
20% OFF

../More
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$300.00+5%
PayPal - eBay's service to make fast, easy, and secure payments for your eBay purchases!
[GTZ-2001] Girl's Mandarin Suit (RM) US$33.60
Girl's Mandarin Suit (RM)
HIGHLIGHTS
 
imitation silk with blossom mudan peony flowers
tang-zhuang style
fengxian collar
decorated with Chinese frogs
delicate piping
two side slits
elastic waistband
suit includes blouse and pants
limited supply quantity
ready-made item
Glossary
Mudan Peony: Beautiful and fragrant, mudan peony is a symbol of happiness and prosperity in China, as well as the China's national flower.
Tangzhuang: The general name of traditional Chinese costumes for both men and women, which follows the Manchu fashion style of the late Qing Dynasty (1644-1911).
Fengxian Collar: This style of fold down collar as versus the traditional unfolded stand-up mandarin collar was created by the famous geisha Xiao Fengxian and soon became trendy among the upper class of women during the early years of Republican China (1911-1949).
Chinese Frog: An ornamental braiding for fastening the front of a garment that consists of a button and a loop through which it passes.
 
WASHING INSTRUCTIONS
machine washable in cool water.

 

____________________________



(For USA buyers only)
____________________________
Something you will be happy to know:


More Discounts, more FUN!

More Discounts, more FUN!

7-step to place an order
____________________________

ITEM QUANTITY DISCOUNT
QUANTITYDISCOUNT
1+0%
20+5%
50+10%
ORDER AMOUNT DISCOUNT
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$300.00+5%
ORDERING INFORMATION
Weight:0.150Kg
Preparation:~ 1 - 3 business days
Courier:~ 3 - 5 business days
Shipping:checkout will show
Ship Point:Hong Kong
Payment:see PAYMENT at FAQ
Return:see RETURN at FAQ
Queries:see FAQ
KIDS' CLOTHING SIZE CHART (China)
Size (CN)24681012-141618
Ageyr1-22-33-44-56-78-910-1112-13
Heightin29.5-33.533.5-37.437.4-41.341.3-45.345.3-49.249.2-53.153.1-57.157.1-61.0
Chestin19.720.521.322.423.625.226.828.3
Waistin19.319.720.120.521.322.424.025.2
Ageyr1-22-33-44-56-78-910-1112-13
Heightcm75-8585-9595-105105-115115-125125-135135-145145-155
Chestcm5052545760646872
Waistcm4950515254576164

Note: This is a general size chart for all kid's clothing and not every item has all sizes.

Helpful Hints:
1.1' = 12" (NOT 10")
2.Figure out the size to order based on body measurements with underwear.
3.IMPORTANT: Leave us your child's figure measurements at order will help us to verify if your ordered size is correct.
4.Ready-made items are for average built body sizes. 
  
   
AVAILABLE OPTIONS:
Fabric
Size (CN)
Color
QUANTITY
The combination of options you have selected is out of stock.
Please select another combination.
This product was added to our catalog on Friday, October 30, 2009.
Copyright 2018. Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
Time of Hong Kong: Thursday, June 21, 2018 2:01 AM (GMT+8)
Copyright © 2018 Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
measurement form size charts shipping & returns privacy notice conditions of use web links