FAQ
Specials
Best Selling Items
Testimonials
Contact Us
Create Account
Customer Log In
Language
語言
English 中文

Currency
Shopping Cart
0 items
Wish List
0 items
 
e-mail:
password:
 
Password forgotten? Click here.
 INSTANT SHIP ITEMS All 50% Off
 Product Map
 7-step to place an order
 80% OFF for order of USD100+
 Cheongsam / Qipao Categories
 More Discounts, More FUN!
 B A R G A I N (ALL 50% OFF, while stocks last)
 Restaurant Uniforms
 Women's Accessories
 Women's Ancient Costumes
 Women's Ethnic Wear
 Women's Footwears
 Women's Wedding Wear
 Men's Footwears
 Men's Wear | Unisex Wear
 Caps | Hats | Coronets
 Cultural Revolution
 Dancing Costumes
 Kids' Wear
     Boys' Clothing
     Boys' Shoes
     Girls' Clothing
     Girls' Shoes
     Others
 Stage Costumes | Armours
 Taichi | Kungfu | Shaolin | Wudang
 Fabrics
 Gifts & Decor
 CD | VCD | DVD
What's New?
Ethnic Long-length Embroidery-sleeve Dress - Black
WQPCCX-BYMZ7002B
Ethnic Long-length Embroidery-sleeve Dress - Black

US$52.80

../More
Best Selling Items:
Short-sleeve Chinese Ethnic Embroidery Cotton Blouse (Ready-Made)
WSY-SYX-2913A2
Short-sleeve Chinese Ethnic Embroidery Cotton Blouse (Ready-Made)

US$28.80

../More
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$300.00+5%
PayPal - eBay's service to make fast, easy, and secure payments for your eBay purchases!
[GQP-KLXX-2021] Girl's Brocade Wadded Cheongsam Dress w/ handbag (RM) US$48.00
Showing 1 of 5 Images
Girl's Brocade Wadded Cheongsam Dress w/ handbag (RM)
Color
Fuchsia
Pink
Red
HIGHLIGHTS
 
brocade fabric with phoenix tail patterns
dress comes with a matching color cutie bag
tang-zhuang style
mandarin collar
leftward crossing fronts with Chinese floral frogs
faux fur trimming at cuffs and lap
full lining with batting
ready-made item
Glossary
Tangzhuang: The general name of traditional Chinese costumes for both men and women, which follows the Manchu fashion style of the late Qing Dynasty (1644-1911).
Mandarin Collar: A short unfolded stand-up collar style on a shirt or jacket.
Chinese Frog: An ornamental braiding for fastening the front of a garment that consists of a button and a loop through which it passes.
Lining: It is an extra piece of fabric sewn into the inside of the garment to make it more opaque or more comfortable against the skin.
Batting: Also known as wadding or filler, is a layer of insulation used in quilting between a top layer of patchwork and a bottom layer of backing material. Nowadays, batting is usually made of polyester.
 
WASHING INSTRUCTIONS
dry clean or hand wash in cool water
____________________________



(For USA buyers only)
____________________________
Something you will be happy to know:


More Discounts, more FUN!

More Discounts, more FUN!

7-step to place an order
____________________________

ITEM QUANTITY DISCOUNT
QUANTITYDISCOUNT
1+0%
20+5%
50+10%
ORDER AMOUNT DISCOUNT
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$300.00+5%
ORDERING INFORMATION
Weight:0.350Kg
Preparation:~ 3 - 5 business days
Courier:~ 3 - 5 business days
Shipping:checkout will show
Ship Point:Hong Kong
Payment:see PAYMENT at FAQ
Return:see RETURN at FAQ
Queries:see FAQ
KIDS' CLOTHING SIZE CHART (China)
Size (CN)24681012-141618
Ageyr1-22-33-44-56-78-910-1112-13
Heightin29.5-33.533.5-37.437.4-41.341.3-45.345.3-49.249.2-53.153.1-57.157.1-61.0
Chestin19.720.521.322.423.625.226.828.3
Waistin19.319.720.120.521.322.424.025.2
Ageyr1-22-33-44-56-78-910-1112-13
Heightcm75-8585-9595-105105-115115-125125-135135-145145-155
Chestcm5052545760646872
Waistcm4950515254576164

Note: This is a general size chart for all kid's clothing and not every item has all sizes.

Helpful Hints:
1.1' = 12" (NOT 10")
2.Figure out the size to order based on body measurements with underwear.
3.IMPORTANT: Leave us your child's figure measurements at order will help us to verify if your ordered size is correct.
4.Ready-made items are for average built body sizes. 
  
   
AVAILABLE OPTIONS:
Fabric
Size (CN)
Color
QUANTITY
The combination of options you have selected is out of stock.
Please select another combination.
This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, October 06, 2010.
Copyright 2018. Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
Time of Hong Kong: Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:31 AM (GMT+8)
Copyright © 2018 Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
measurement form size charts shipping & returns privacy notice conditions of use web links