FAQ
Specials
Best Selling Items
Testimonials
Contact Us
Create Account
Customer Log In
Language
語言
English 中文

Currency
Shopping Cart
0 items
Wish List
0 items
 
e-mail:
password:
 
Password forgotten? Click here.
 INSTANT SHIP ITEMS All 50% Off
 Product Map
 7-step to place an order
 80% OFF for order of USD100+
 Cheongsam / Qipao Categories
 More Discounts, More FUN!
 B A R G A I N (ALL 50% OFF, while stocks last)
 Restaurant Uniforms
 Women's Accessories
 Women's Ancient Costumes
 Women's Ethnic Wear
     INSTANT SHIP ITEMS
     Army Uniforms
     Asian Costumes
     Blouses | Jackets (Custom-made)
     Blouses | Jackets (Ready-made)
     Cheongsam (Custom-made)
     Cheongsam (Ready-made)
     Coats | Jackets | Overcoats
     Halter Tops | Dudou
     Mao Suits
     Pants | Trousers | Jeans
     Prom Dresses
     Qun Gua | Skirt Suits
     Skirts
     Sleepwears | Bathrobes
     Trendy Dresses
     Vest
 Women's Footwears
 Women's Wedding Wear
 Men's Footwears
 Men's Wear | Unisex Wear
 Caps | Hats | Coronets
 Cultural Revolution
 Dancing Costumes
 Kids' Wear
 Stage Costumes | Armours
 Taichi | Kungfu | Shaolin | Wudang
 Fabrics
 Gifts & Decor
 CD | VCD | DVD
What's New?
Versatile Ethnic Embroidery Cotton Linen Shawl - Green/Red
WJ-YXMZ-3517-grnred
Versatile Ethnic Embroidery Cotton Linen Shawl - Green/Red

US$28.80

../More
Best Selling Items:
3/4-sleeve Long-length Cheongsam (CM)
WQPCCX-745-1-VT
3/4-sleeve Long-length Cheongsam (CM)

US$105.60

../More
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$300.00+5%
PayPal - eBay's service to make fast, easy, and secure payments for your eBay purchases!
[WQG-YYLF-C23] Handmade Dragon and Phoenix Qungua US$432.00
Showing 1 of 8 Images
Handmade Dragon and Phoenix Qungua
HIGHLIGHTS
 
patterns of dancing phoenix, flying dragons and blossom flowers
beads and paillettes manually stitched
lockstitch handwork
quanlity thick satin shell fabric with long lasting color and lustre
comfortable silky lining
gorgeous qungua with elegancy
skirt of adjustable waist
actual product color may off slightly from picture shown
ready-made item
Glossary
Dragon & Phoenix: In ancient China, the emporer was usually considered as the avatar of dragon and the queen was resembled by phoenix. Nowadays, a dragon and phoenix match is considered to be a perfect couple with everlasting marriage.
Lining: It is an extra piece of fabric sewn into the inside of the garment to make it more opaque or more comfortable against the skin.
 
WASHING INSTRUCTIONS
dry clean or hand wash in cool water
____________________________



(For USA buyers only)
____________________________
Something you will be happy to know:


More Discounts, more FUN!

More Discounts, more FUN!

7-step to place an order
____________________________

ITEM QUANTITY DISCOUNT
QUANTITYDISCOUNT
1+0%
20+5%
50+10%
ORDER AMOUNT DISCOUNT
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$300.00+5%
ORDERING INFORMATION
Weight:1.200Kg
Preparation:~ 3 - 5 business days
Courier:~ 3 - 5 business days
Shipping:checkout will show
Ship Point:Hong Kong
Payment:see PAYMENT at FAQ
Return:see RETURN at FAQ
Queries:see FAQ
WOMEN'S QUNGUA SIZE CHART (YYLF-C23)  
China SizeXSSMLXL2XL
Bustin32.333.935.43738.640.2
Waistin27.629.931.533.134.636.2
Hipsin32.734.636.237.839.440.9
Shoulder Widthin14.214.61515.416.116.9
Skirt Lengthin37.4-38.237.4-38.237.4-38.237.4-38.238.2-38.638.6-39.4 
Bustcm8286909498102
Waistcm707680848892
Hipscm83889296100104
Shoulder Widthcm363738394143
Skirt Lengthcm95-9795-9795-9795-9797-9898-100 

Helpful Hints:
1.These are actual cloth measurements, please allow some margin off the above measurements.
2.Select the best matching size and with simple alteration at two sides can be done by yourself or by your local tailor for better fitness.
3.IMPORTANT: Leave us your height, weight and figure measurements at order will help us to verify if you ordered the correct size.
4.This is a general size chart and not all items have all the sizes.
  
   
AVAILABLE OPTIONS:
Size (CN)
Color
QUANTITY
The combination of options you have selected is out of stock.
Please select another combination.
This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 16, 2011.
Copyright 2018. Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
Time of Hong Kong: Thursday, November 15, 2018 2:07 AM (GMT+8)
Copyright © 2018 Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
measurement form size charts shipping & returns privacy notice conditions of use web links