FAQ
Specials
Best Selling Items
Testimonials
Contact Us
Create Account
Customer Log In
Language
語言
English 中文

Currency
Shopping Cart
0 items
Wish List
0 items
 
e-mail:
password:
 
Password forgotten? Click here.
 INSTANT SHIP ITEMS All 50% Off
 Product Map
 7-step to place an order
 80% OFF for order of USD100+
 Cheongsam / Qipao Categories
 More Discounts, More FUN!
 B A R G A I N (ALL 50% OFF, while stocks last)
 Restaurant Uniforms
 Women's Accessories
 Women's Ancient Costumes
 Women's Ethnic Wear
     INSTANT SHIP ITEMS
     Army Uniforms
     Asian Costumes
     Blouses | Jackets (Custom-made)
     Blouses | Jackets (Ready-made)
     Cheongsam (Custom-made)
     Cheongsam (Ready-made)
     Coats | Jackets | Overcoats
     Halter Tops | Dudou
     Mao Suits
     Pants | Trousers | Jeans
     Prom Dresses
     Qun Gua | Skirt Suits
     Skirts
     Sleepwears | Bathrobes
     Trendy Dresses
     Vest
 Women's Footwears
 Women's Wedding Wear
 Men's Footwears
 Men's Wear | Unisex Wear
 Caps | Hats | Coronets
 Cultural Revolution
 Dancing Costumes
 Kids' Wear
 Stage Costumes | Armours
 Taichi | Kungfu | Shaolin | Wudang
 Fabrics
 Gifts & Decor
 CD | VCD | DVD
What's New?
3/4-sleeve Long-length Cheongsam (RM)
WQP-YQPQ-8676B
3/4-sleeve Long-length Cheongsam (RM)

US$50.40

../More
Best Selling Items:
Short-sleeve Printed Pattern Cheongsam Dress (Black)
SY-A014-blk
Short-sleeve Printed Pattern Cheongsam Dress (Black)

US$62.40
US$31.20
50% OFF

../More
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$300.00+5%
PayPal - eBay's service to make fast, easy, and secure payments for your eBay purchases!
[WQG-YYLF-082] Phoenix Tail Floral Qungua US$96.00
Showing 1 of 4 Images
Phoenix Tail Floral Qungua
HIGHLIGHTS
 
2-piece skirt suit
folding collar
opposite fronts with decorative Chinese floral frogs
delicate piping and trimming
3/4-length sleeves
back zipper
long skirt with right side slit, back zipper and stretchable waist
red brocade fabric with golden phoenix tail floral patterns
no lining
actual product color may off slightly from picture shown
ready-made item
Glossary
Chinese Frog: An ornamental braiding for fastening the front of a garment that consists of a button and a loop through which it passes.
Sizing Information
full size ready-made item suitable for normal built body of different heights
margins built-in at both sides of the dress for self alteration
please provide your height, weight, shoulder width and figure measurements at order for us to furnish you with the proper size
 
WASHING INSTRUCTIONS
dry clean or hand wash in cool water
____________________________



(For USA buyers only)
____________________________
Something you will be happy to know:


More Discounts, more FUN!

More Discounts, more FUN!

7-step to place an order
____________________________

ITEM QUANTITY DISCOUNT
QUANTITYDISCOUNT
1+0%
20+5%
50+10%
ORDER AMOUNT DISCOUNT
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$300.00+5%
ORDERING INFORMATION
Weight:0.600Kg
Preparation:~ 3 - 5 business days
Courier:~ 3 - 5 business days
Shipping:checkout will show
Ship Point:Hong Kong
Payment:see PAYMENT at FAQ
Return:see RETURN at FAQ
Queries:see FAQ
WOMEN'S QUNGUA SIZE CHART (YYLF-013)  
China SizeSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL
Bustin32.333.935.437.038.640.241.743.344.9
Waistin29.130.732.333.935.437.038.640.241.7
Hipsin34.636.237.839.440.942.544.145.747.2
Shoulder Widthin13.814.415.015.716.316.917.618.218.9
Bustcm8286909498102106110114
Waistcm74788286909498102106
Hipscm889296100104108112116120
Shoulder Widthcm35.036.638.239.841.443.044.646.248.0

Helpful Hints:
1.These are actual cloth measurements, please allow some margin off the above measurements.
2.Select the best matching size and with simple alteration at two sides can be done by yourself or by your local tailor for better fitness.
3.IMPORTANT: Leave us your height, weight and figure measurements at order will help us to verify if you ordered the correct size.
4.This is a general size chart and not all items have all the sizes.
  
   
AVAILABLE OPTIONS:
Size (CN)
QUANTITY
The combination of options you have selected is out of stock.
Please select another combination.
This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, March 21, 2012.
Copyright 2018. Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
Time of Hong Kong: Friday, December 14, 2018 12:19 PM (GMT+8)
Copyright © 2018 Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
measurement form size charts shipping & returns privacy notice conditions of use web links