FAQ
Specials
Best Selling Items
Testimonials
Contact Us
Create Account
Customer Log In
Language
語言
English 中文

Currency
Shopping Cart
0 items
Wish List
0 items
 
e-mail:
password:
 
Password forgotten? Click here.
 CNY CLEARANCE SALE US$1.2/pc
 3-DAY (4 ~ 6-Mar)⚡FLASH SALE⚡
 BIG SALE 50~90% OFF (while stocks last)
 Product Map
 7-step to place an order
 80% OFF for order of USD100+
 Cheongsam / Qipao Categories
 More Discounts, More FUN!
 Cafe/Salon Uniforms
 Chinese Wedding Wear & Accessories
 Women's Accessories
 Women's Asian | Ancient Costumes
 Women's Ethnic Wear
     INSTANT SHIP ITEMS
     Army Uniforms
     Asian Costumes
     Blouses | Jackets (RM / CM)
     Cheongsam / Qipao (RM/CM)
     Coats | Jackets | Overcoats
     Halter Tops | Dudou
     Hanfu
     Mao Suits
     Pants | Trousers | Jeans
     Qun Gua | Wedding Suits
     Skirts
     Sleepwears | Bathrobes
     Trendy Dresses
     Vest
 Women's Footwears
 Men's Footwears
 Men's Wear | Unisex Wear
 Caps | Hats | Coronets
 Cultural Revolution
 Dancing Costumes
 Kids' Wear | Shoes
 Stage/Stage Costumes | Armours
 Taichi | Kungfu | Shaolin | Wudang
 Fabrics
 Gifts & Decor
 CD | VCD | DVD
What's New?
Long-sleeve A-line Embossed Embroidery Cheongsam (RM)
WQP-SWHL-4362A
Long-sleeve A-line Embossed Embroidery Cheongsam (RM)

US$76.80

../More
Best Selling Items:
Quotations from Chairman Mao Tse-tung
WG-TB-PJ08
Quotations from Chairman Mao Tse-tung

US$15.60
US$12.48
20% OFF

../More
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$300.00+5%
PayPal - eBay's service to make fast, easy, and secure payments for your eBay purchases!
[WQG-YYLF-C29] Handmade Dragon and Phoenix Qungua US$468.00
Showing 1 of 9 Images
Handmade Dragon and Phoenix Qungua
HIGHLIGHTS
 
patterns of golden dancing phoenix, flying dragons, pied magpies, swallows and mudan peony
gems, beads and paillettes manually stitched
lockstitch handwork
quanlity thick satin shell fabric with long lasting color and lustre
comfortable silky lining
gorgeous qungua with elegancy
skirt of adjustable waist
actual product color may off slightly from picture shown
ready-made item
Glossary
Dragon & Phoenix: In ancient China, the emporer was usually considered as the avatar of dragon and the queen was resembled by phoenix. Nowadays, a dragon and phoenix match is considered to be a perfect couple with everlasting marriage.
Lining: It is an extra piece of fabric sewn into the inside of the garment to make it more opaque or more comfortable against the skin.
 
WASHING INSTRUCTIONS
dry clean or hand wash in cool water

Year of the Dragon Clearance SALE while stocks last

50~90% OFF Bargain Items (While stock last)

3-Day FLASH SALE 80% OFF

Follow us on Twitter: twitter.com/ChineseCostume



____________________________


(For USA buyers only)
____________________________
Something you will be happy to know:


80% OFF for order of USD100+

More Discounts, more FUN!

7-step to place an order
____________________________

ITEM QUANTITY DISCOUNT
QUANTITYDISCOUNT
1+0%
20+5%
ORDER AMOUNT DISCOUNT
ORDER DISCOUNT
US$300.00+5%
ORDERING INFORMATION
Weight:1.300Kg
Preparation:~ 3 - 5 business days
Courier:~ 3 - 5 business days
Shipping:checkout will show
Ship Point:Hong Kong
Payment:see PAYMENT at FAQ
Return:see RETURN at FAQ
Queries:see FAQ
WOMEN'S QUNGUA SIZE CHART (YYLF-008)  
China SizeSMLXL2XL
Bustin33.5-34.635-36.236.6-37.838.2-39.439.8-40.9
Waistin28.3-29.529.9-31.531.5-33.133.1-34.634.6-36.2
Hipsin35-36.236.2-37.837.8-39.439.4-40.940.9-42.5
Shoulder Widthin14.2-14.614.6-1515.4-15.716.1-16.516.5-16.9
Sleeve Lengthin17.7-18.517.7-18.517.7-18.517.7-18.517.7-18.5
Skirt Lengthin37.4-38.237.4-38.237.4-38.238.2-38.638.6-39.4
Bustcm85-8889-9293-9697-100101-104
Waistcm72-7576-8080-8484-8888-92
Hipscm89-9292-9696-100100-104104-108
Shoulder Widthcm36-3737-3839-4041-4242-43
Sleeve Lengthcm45-4745-4745-4745-4745-47
Skirt Lengthcm95-9795-9795-9797-9898-100

Helpful Hints:
1.These are actual cloth measurements, please allow some margin off the above measurements.
2.Select the best matching size and with simple alteration at two sides can be done by yourself or by your local tailor for better fitness.
3.IMPORTANT: Leave us your height, weight and figure measurements at order will help us to verify if you ordered the correct size.
4.This is a general size chart and not all items have all the sizes.
  
   
AVAILABLE OPTIONS:
Size (CN)
Color
QUANTITY
The combination of options you have selected is out of stock.
Please select another combination.
This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, November 27, 2012.
Copyright 2024. Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
Time of Hong Kong: Tuesday, March 05, 2024 1:09 AM (GMT+8)
Copyright © 2024 Chinese Clothing Online. All rights reserved.
measurement form size charts shipping & returns privacy notice conditions of use web links